DFES is rewarding any member for acts of exceptional, exemplary or long service, and acts of bravery where they have put themselves in jeopardy to protect the lives or property of others.
This recognition extends to acknowledging the important role that employers and self-employed volunteers play in the delivery of emergency services across WA.
You will find information here on the awards DFES bestows, past recipients and what awards you can nominate someone for.
The WA Fire and Emergency Services (WAFES) Awards are an opportunity to acknowledge the outstanding achievements of DFES volunteer and career personnel throughout WA.
Please visit the WAFES Awards section for more information, including past winners, award criteria and eligibility.
The Australian Honours and Awards system recognises the outstanding service and contributions of Australians. It celebrates and says ‘thank you’ to those who make a difference, those who achieve their best, serve others and to those people that have put themselves in jeopardy to protect the lives or property of others.
Australian Honours and Awards acknowledge people who achieve their best, serve others and people that have put themselves in jeopardy to protect the lives or property of others.
Emergency services volunteers and staff are eligible to be nominated for three Meritorious Awards, as outlined below.
Volunteers and staff may also be eligible for the Order of Australia, and staff are also eligible for the Public Service Medal.
Career or volunteer members of one of the following WA fire services may be nominated for the AFSM. Nominees must be either a current or retired member (no more than 12 months since retirement).
Nominations for the AFSM and ESM must address the following criteria:
Career or volunteer members of one of the following WA services may be nominated for the ESM. Nominees must be either a current or retired member (no more than 12 months since retirement).
Nominations for the AFSM and ESM must address the following criteria:
Individual career or volunteer members, or groups, of any of the following WA services may be nominated for Australian Bravery Decorations:
The Governor-General makes these awards on the recommendation of the responsible Ministers. They are announced by the Governor-General on:
Recipients are invited to attend the Investiture Ceremony, where the awards are presented by the Governor of Western Australia. Investitures take place twice a year, usually in April and September.
Craig Garrett (DFES)
Christopher Scott (BFS)
Craig Stewart (BFS/VFRS)
Ronald Winstone (VFRS)
David Holland (BFS/VFRS)
Darren Martin (DFES)
Greg Henry (DFES)
Justin Foureur (DFES)
Peter Thomas (DFES)
George Grant (BFS)
Robert Alteri (VFRS)
Michael Gillham (DFES)
Harold Moir (VFRS)
Alan Pugh (VFRS)
Jon Broomhall (DFES)
Michael Teraci (DFES)
John Varnavides (VFRS)
Robert Littmann (VFRS)
Craig Waters (DFES)
Andrew (Andy) Thompson (DFES)
James Armanasco (VFRS)
Peter Sutton (DFES)
Warren Day (VFRS)
Mark Bowen (DFES)
Richard Lawrey (VFRS)
Frank Rankin (BFS)
Francis Burgoyne (VFRS)
Peter Narducci (VFRS)
Robert (Tony) Moiler (VFRS)
Raymond Bonner (VFRS)
Robert Cook (VFES)
Ian Joseph (DFES)
Darren Klemm (DFES)
Francis Pratt (VFES)
Rodney Wallington (BFS)
Paul Barker (FRS)
John Tillman (DFES)
Stephen Treeby (BFS)
Adam Bannister (DFES)
Robert 'Hank' Kingma (DFES)
Trevor Tasker (DFES)
Andrew John Clift (VFRS)
John Gregory Tonkin (DFES)
Robert Joseph Papalia (VFRS)
Murray Donald McBride (VFRS)
John Brian Kowal (VFRS)
Stephen John Pope (FRS)
Leonard John Simmons (VFRS)
Lauire William Hull (VES)
Kevin Wayne Jolly (FRS)
Frank Martinelli (FRS)
Brian Peter Landers (DFES)
Noel Raymond Plowman (VFRS/BFS)
Malcolm Cronstedt (DFES)
Gary Wayne Kennedy (DFES)
Roderick Malcolm Mcdougall (BFS)
Marion Kaye Macdougall (BFS)
Russell Joseph Hayes (DFES)
Jeffrey John Smith (VFRS)
Wayne John Jones (DFES/BFS)
Christopher Raymond Sousa (BFS)
Colin Walter Malcolm (BFS/VFS)
Maxwell Frederick Osborn (VFRS)
Craig Anthony Hynes (DFES)
Thomas Brown (BFS)
Rodney Francis Eyre (BFS)
Bruce Jones (DFES)
Jeffrey Drage (VFRS)
Gary King (BFS)
James Leon McNamara (BFS)
Peter Hugh Thurkle (BFS)
Stephen Roy Foureur (BFS)
Terence Howard Jackson (DFES)
Donald Sydney Johnston (FRS)
Antonino John Messina (BFS)
Charles Messina (VFRS)
Robert Henry Stoner (VFRS)
Terrance Matthew Little (FRS)
Robert William Cox (FRS)
Kevin John Bullen (FRS)
Paul Walter Maddern (BFS)
John Patrick Truswell (FRS)
David George Gossage (BFS)
John Campbell McMillian (FRS)
Raymond Sousa (BFS)
Edmond Leo Brooks (FESA)
Phillip Mark Cribb (FESA)
Terrence Gordon Hunter (BFS)
Phillip Joseph Brown (VFRS)
Robert William Murphy (BFS)
Donald Charles Stewart (VFRS)
Gordon Edward Franklin (VFRS)
Adrian Tuenis Kranendonk (BFS)
Stanley William Sutherland (VFRS/BFS)
John Grant Barker (VFRS)
William George Rose (FESA)
Trevor James Wigg (FESA)
Lindsay John Cuneo (FESA)
Murray John Horbury (FESA)
Graham Walter Farrow (VFRS)
Keith Charles Pears (VFRS)
William Edward Power (VFRS)
David John Stewart (VFRS)
Brian Victor Hamence (BFS)
John Ernest Harper (FRS)
Raymond Harold MacNamara (FESA)
Anthony Harold Harris (FRS)
George Denis Giraudo (BFS)
John Edward Gordon (FRS)
Alan James Gracie (BFS)
Peter Charles Cann (FRS)
Allan Phillip Daw (BFS)
Brian William Mortiss (VFRS)
David Alexander Robinson (BFS)
Lloyd Bailey (FESA)
Lyle Boyle (VFRS)
Peter Newby (VFRS)
Neil Martin (VFRS)
Brian George Willoughby (VFRS)
Kevin William Cuneo (FESA)
Kenneth Charlton Fowler (BFS)
Thomas Ernest Richards (BFS)
Maxwell John Borwick (BFS)
Douglas Preston Christmass (VFRS)
Maurice Edward Leveson Gower (VFRS)
Eric Tom Patten (VFRS)
Roy Douglas Weatherburn (VFRS)
Simon Julian Wansbrough Hart (BFS)
Hastings Henry Roper Adams (VFRS)
Peter Michael Capito (BFS)
Richard Alexander Hinch (FRS)
William John Golding (VFRS)
Margaret Mallam Hector (BFS)
John Craig Twaddle (BFS/VFRS)
Patrick Thomas Howard (VFRS)
Allen Rees Price (BFS)
Glenn Hall (DFES)
David (John) White (SES)
Stephen Summerton (DFES)
Patrick Shinnick (Marine Rescue)
Allen Gale (SES)
Michael (Rusty) Ellis (Marine Rescue)
Danny Goodlad (Marine Rescue)
David Price (SES)
Ronald (Tex) McPherson (SES)
Sandra Lymbery (VMRS,VFES)
Phillip Rance (SES)
Kenneth Dewhirst (SES)
Gordon Hall (SES)
Brian Lucy (VMRS)
James MacLean (SES)
Geoffery Bernard Brierley (VMRS)
Robert William Crawford (SES)
Kenneth Raymond McLeod (VFES)
Joseph John McLaughlin (SES)
Alexander James Williams (VMRS)
Roger Charles Martin (VMRS)
Trevor Lindsay Patton (SES)
Merrilyn May Hide (VMRS)
John Iffla (VES)
Joseph Anthony Taylor (SES)
Leslie Alexander Hayter (SES)
William John Norris (SES)
Errol Ernest (Bloo) Hoare (SES)
Graham Charles Fixter (SES)
Connie Annette Eikelboom (SES)
Paul Bradley Carr (DFES)
Colin James Bairstow (VMRS)
Alfred George Bairstow (VMRS)
Gary Gifford (DFES)
Bernard Allan McNamara (SES)
Arthur Barry Jones (SES)
Paul John Dwyer (SES)
Eliot Russell Fisher (VMRS)
Rodney Alan Paterson (SES)
Keith Irwin Shadbolt (VMRS)
Joyce Mary White (SES)
Kenneth Rex Pember (SES)
Ronald Kenneth Smith (VMRS)
Kevin John Wrightson (SES)
Wayne Harry English (SES)
Christopher Michael Stickland (SES)
Phillip Lawrence Petersen (SES)
Alec Colin Cull (SES/VMRS)
Colin Nicholson (SES)
Nicholas James Elrick (DFES)
Robin James McInnes (SES)
William Vincent Mulroney (SES)
Herman Hoffman (SES)
Peter Stanley Angel (SES)
Derren Bruce Entwistle (SES)
Christopher Beat Widmer (SES)
John Francis Coates (SES)
Maurice John Yates (SES)
Harry William Crawford (VMRS)
Stephen Frank Cable (SES)
James Alfred Earnshaw (VMRS)
Noel Holdsworth (BFS)
Miriam Stanborough (BFS)
Alan Carter (BFS)
Ian Holdsworth (BFS)
Robert James (Marine Rescue)
Craig Spencer (BFS)
Ian Stiles (Marine Rescue)
Peta Townsing (BFS)
Anthony Fowler (BFS)
Brian Landers AFSM (FRS)
Walter Lord (BFS)
Pamela Hamence (BFS)
Richard Kidd (BFS)
Graeme Robertson (BFS)
Arthur Stanton (BFS)
Christine Thompson (BFS)
Tammy Flett (BFS)
Christopher (Ian) Hammond (BFS)
Peter Clews (VFRS)
Thomas William Reed (VMRS)
Harry Kuhaupt (WAFBSB)
John Charles Capes (SES)
Paul Arthur Shakes (SES)
Terrance George Brown (SES)
Jason Shepherd (VMRS)
Christopher Johns ESM (VMRS)
Timothy Wilkinson (VMRS)
David Parkin (FRS)
Damien Gilbert (FRS)
Christopher Worthington (FRS)
Ben Clune (FRS)
David Geqwin (FRS)
Matthew Merritt (FRS)
William Gillespie-Harp (FRS)
Lindsay Hawke (Pilot)
Todd Andrews (FRS)
Mario Tepass (FRS)
Michael Hall (BFS)
Antonio Scidone (BFS)
Stephen Smith (BFS)
Mark Puttick (BFS)
Michael Hall (BFS)
Alex Leach (BFS)
Michael McCavanagh (BFS)
Robert James Mitchell (FESA)
Michael Bartlett
Jane Humphrys
Steven Longo
Michael Parker
Richard Renton
Wayne Spear
The Volunteer Employer Recognition Awards acknowledge the important role employers and self-employed volunteers play in the delivery of emergency services across Western Australia, where more than 95 percent of emergency services personnel are volunteers.
A supportive employer and flexible workplace enables emergency services volunteers to take time off work to attend critical emergency incidents and vital training. Many self-employed volunteers go above and beyond for their communities, often closing their doors during emergencies, even when it impacts their livelihoods.
If you know an employer that supports emergency services volunteers to carry out their duties, nominate then today.
Nominating your employer is a great way to recognise their contribution to supporting emergency services in our State.
Employers who receive an award can benefit in several ways, including:
Award recipients can also acknowledge their recognition by using the official VERA logo (valid for three years).
To be eligible a business must employ at least one volunteer from the below list of services and supported them to attend a minimum of one incident in the last 12 months.
AFGRI Equipment, Lake Grace
AMH Group Earthworks
Anarchy Wood Concepts
Apple, Booragoon Retail Store
Belridge Secondary College
Blue Tongue Skills
Broome Senior High School
CBH Group, Lake Grace
City of Swan
Clean Cloth Cotton Traders
Close Contracting
CPC Engineering, Karratha Division
CRISP Wireless
Curtin University, Medical School and Health Innovation Research Institute
David Jones, Claremont Quarter
Department of Justice, Casuarina Prison
Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety, Audit Branch
Department of Planning, Lands and Heritage, Aboriginal Heritage Conservation
Desert Speed Lab
DM Spencer and LA Lucas
Dunning’s Fuel Distributors
Educated by Nature
Exmouth Freight and Logistics
Finmec
Fletcher International Export
Fortescue Metals Group
Gnowangerup District High School
Hula Bar
Karratha Senior High School
KI Training and Assessing
Kimberley Hotel
Komatsu Australia
Mouritz Airconditioning and Solar
Nannup Hotel
Prestige Renovations and Granny Flats
PrintDATA
Rio Tinto, HME Engineering
Rockingham Volkswagen, Service Department
Roger Northey
Ross's Gardens
Shire of Manjimup
Shire of Pingelly
Shire Wyndham-East Kimberley
South West Water Tanks and Water Cartage
Southern Ports, Esperance
SPACE Hydraulics
Sparrow Early Learning Childcare Centre, Ellenbrook
SRG Global Infrastructure
Steel Trading Solutions
Sugar Chef Patisserie
Tom Price Senior High School
WA Country Health Service, Pilbara-Regional Office
Wagin Mechanical Repairs
We're All About Grout
Westgold Resources Limited
Yara Pilbara
Zetta
Central Park Tower
City of Gosnells
Office National, Broome
A-Class Mechanical Services
AFGRI Equipment Australia, Wongan Hills
AFGRI Equipment Australia, South Guildford
Airwise Engineering
Albany Toyota
Aurizon Kwinana Depot
Australian Laboratory Services
Autism Association
Aviation Rescue Fire Fighting - Airservices Australia, Broome
Belenus
Bunnings, Australind
C.H. Robinson, Perth
Carnac - Project Delivery Services
City of Albany
Delta Drone International
Department of Communities, West Kimberley District
Department of Justice, Corrective Services Division, West Kimberley Regional Prison
Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety
Department of the Premier and Cabinet, Office of Digital Government
Derby District High School
Derby Post Office
Derby-Fitzroy Valley Health Service
Dorsett Retail, Electsales
Elliott's Small Engines
Esperance Smash Repairs
Fitzroy Hardware
Glenfield Grazing Company
Goodstart Early Learning, WA Centre Support Office
GR Engineering Services
Hockley's Denmark Plumbing Service
Horizon Power, Broome
Hydrobiology
Iona Presentation College
Jim's Tree & Stump Removal, Kelmscott
K&S Freighters
Kariyarra Aboriginal Corporation, South Hedland
Kennards Hire, Midland
Lycopodium
Marley's Diesel & Ag
MC Pest Control
McIntosh & Son
Mental Health Commission, Office of the Commissioner
MMA Offshore Subsea Services
Moojatting Springs
Neu-Tech Auto Electrics
Northern Star Resources, Kalgoorlie Operations
Penske Australia, Perth Branch
Piacentini & Son, Gingin, C Crew
Pilbara Meta Maya Group of Companies
Piper Lane Café
Public Transport Authority, Transwa Reservations Team
Railtrain Holdings Group, RMC Rail Services
Salini Impregilo-NRW Joint Venture, Forrestfield Airport Link Project
Service Stream Maintenance, Incident Response Service
SETS Enterprises
Snappy Gum Heritage Services
South Metropolitan Health Service, Peel Health Campus Transformation
TechBrain
The Artisan Co.
Tip Top Bakeries, Canning Vale
W Gibbs & Son
WA Country Health Service, Kimberley Region
Water Corporation, Commercial and Industrial Services
ZELVi Equipment
Rio Tinto Iron Ore - Robe Valley Operations
Rio Tinto Iron Ore - Cape Lambert
T&C Supplies
YouthCARE.
4 Giants
ABCO Water Systems
Ampol, Busselton
Anspach Agricultural Contracting, Wannamal
Ashmar Nominees
Australia Post, Busselton Post Shop
Australian Border Force, Yongah Hill Immigration Detention Centre
Balingup Welding and Civil
BGC Cement
BHP Emergency Services
Bonissimo Coffee, Bunbury
Brightwater Care Group, Oats Street
Bunbury Hospital
Burger Baby, Margaret River
Bushfire Prone Planning
Chevron Australia, Safety and Occupational Hygiene, Perth
Clearline Communications, Bunbury
Clifton Motel
Department of Communities – Housing Services, Broome
Department of Justice, East Kimberley Youth Justice Services
Department of Primary Industries and Regional Development
Department of Water and Environmental Regulation, Compliance and Enforcement
EDS Electrical Service
Engineering Consultants Australia
Exmouth Pharmacy
Fire Rescue Safety Australia, Perth
Flex Industries, Kwinana Beach
Fortescue Metals Group, Hedland Operations
Fremantle Foundry and Engineering
Goodstart Early Learning, Cockburn Central
Gyprock Trade Centre Albany, CSR Limited
Health Support Services, Information and Communication Technology
Heatleys Safety and Industrial, Canning Vale Distribution Warehouse
Hedland Plumbing
HTE Transport, Picton
IGO Limited, NOVA Operation
John Wollaston Anglican Community School
Karratha Taxi Trucks
Lance Mobile Mechanics
Lendlease, Incident Response Service, Perth
Les Cooke Instruments Co
Marlee Resources
Matera Electrical Services
Woodside Karratha Gas Plant
McColl's Transport, Harvey
Nicholls Coaches, Narrogin
PathWest Laboratory Medicine Western Australia, Manjimup Regional Services
Premier Coal, Collie
Programmed, Burswood
QS & TT Tran & Dinh Plantation
Ray White Bullsbrook
Ray White Kalbarri, Accommodation Service
Response Medical, Rockingham
Rio Tinto, Rail Operations
Roar Fitness 24/7
Royal Australian Navy, HMAS Stirling
Scouts WA, Manjedal Activity Centre
Shire of Carnarvon
Shire of Chittering
Shire of Harvey
Shire of Narrogin
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital, Medical Division
Source Kitchen
South Bunbury Education Support Centre
South East Fire and Safety
South Metropolitan TAFE, Munster Campus
South32 Worsley Alumina, Boddington
Southern Ambience
Specialised Force, Port Hedland
St Joseph’s Primary School, Wyndham
St Vincent de Paul Society, Manjimup
Swan Service Centre
The University of Western Australia
Volunteer Fire and Rescue Services Association of WA
WA Venues and Events, Perth Concert Hall
Water Corporation, Environment Group
Water Corporation, Warren-Blackwood District
Water Corporation, Bushfire Mitigation.
Nominations for the 2024 Resilient Australia Awards have now closed.
The awards celebrate programs and initiatives that help Australians better prepare for, respond to, and recover from natural disasters and emergencies such as bushfires, floods and cyclones.
Individuals, organisations, governments and schools are all eligible to be nominated across seven categories.
State and Territory winners will be considered for national awards.
Vote now for your favourite image in the 2024 Resilient Australia People’s Choice Photography Award. All entries will be published online via the Australian Institute for Disaster Resilience’s Facebook Page, with each ‘like’ or ‘reaction’ counted as a vote.
Choose the photo you think best captures resilience in action. Winners from each state and territory will be considered for a national award.
Voting closes on Friday 12 July 2024.
The Resilient Australia Awards recognise outstanding contributions in each state and territory across seven categories, including:
Since their introduction in 2000, the awards have recognised a wide range of initiatives including risk assessment and mitigation, mental health and wellbeing, education, training and research, community engagement and response and recovery.
Western Australian state award winners are considered for the Resilient Australia National Awards. Projects selected as national finalists will benefit from national exposure through a range of communication channels.
The Resilient Australia Awards are proudly sponsored by the Australian Government in partnership with DFES and managed by the Australian Institute for Disaster Resilience.
For more information visit the Resilient Australia Awards website.
Winner : Gidgegannup Men's Shed
Winner: Shire of Mundaring, City of Swan, Department of Communities, Red Cross and Wooroloo Bushfire 2021 - 12 Months On, an exhibition of community images*
Highly Commended: City of Wanneroo, The Prepare Together Project
Highly Commended: Shire of Nannup, Living with Emus
Winner : Department of Fire and Emergency Services and Department of Water and Environmental Regulation, Wooroloo Bushfire Coordinated Residential Clean-up Program*
Highly Commended: Department of Communities, Severe Tropical Cyclone Seroja – Community Welfare and Outreach Program*
Highly Commended: Department of Fire and Emergency Services and Department of Justice, Youth in Emergency Services Banksia Hill
Winner: Andrew Haselden, Autumn Burning – a return to normality
*Project jointly funded through the Commonwealth-State Disaster Recovery Funding Arrangements.
Congratulations to Andrew Haselden from Kalamunda Bush Fire Brigade for receiving a Highly Commended Resilient Australia National Photography Award with his image titled Autumn Burning – a return to normality.
For more information on the 2022 National Awards visit the Resilient Australia Awards website.
Winner: Emergency Animal Support Evacuation WA (EASE WA).
Winner: City of Fremantle, Neighbour to Neighbour (N2N) program.
Highly Commended: City of Kalamunda, Emergency Management campaign.
Highly Commended: City of Rockingham, COVID-19 Response and Recovery Model.
Winner: WA Commissioner for Children and Young People, Monitoring the wellbeing of WA children and young people initiative.
Winner: Bridgetown High School, Emergency Service Cadet Corps.
Highly Commended: Margaret River Senior High School, Emergency Service Cadet Corps.
Winner: Nikki Woods, Ember Rain.
Highly Commended: Nikki Woods, Help is on its Way.
State Winner and National Finalist: Clinton Edwards, PetResQ.
State Highly Commended: Nikki Woods, The Driveway Project.
State Winner and National Finalist: Shire of Bruce Rock, Bruce Rock’s Community Supermarket.
State Highly Commended: Shire of Denmark, Holistic Community Resilience building for Bushfire.
State Winner and National Finalist: Roleystone Volunteer Fire Brigade, Roleystone Bushfire Preparedness.
State Highly Commended: Department of Fire and Emergency Services, Remote Aboriginal Community Fire and Emergency Services Program.
State Winner and National Finalist: Augusta Primary School, Year 6 Exploring Augusta’s Emergency Services.
State and National Finalist: Nikki Woods, The Todd Family – The Driveway Project.
State Highly Commended: Morten Boe, As Night Falls.
The Emergency Services Cadet Corp (ESCC) Awards have been presented since 2005, to celebrate the achievements of units, cadets, instructors and brigades, groups and units (BGU) and their outstanding contribution to the emergency services.
In 2021 the awards were renamed as the DFES Youth Programs Awards to include awards recognising cadets and units in the Youth in Emergency Services (YES) and BGU cadet programs, as well as the ESCC.
These biennial DFES Youth Programs Awards acknowledge the accomplishments of cadets, instructors, volunteers and cadet units who through their actions, programs or initiatives have made a significant contribution to the engagement of young people in the emergency services and their community.
Nominations for the 2021 Youth Programs Awards have now closed.
Nominees and nominators will be invited to attend an awards dinner to be held in the Victory Room in Optus Stadium where winners will be announced.
For more information about the Youth Programs Awards, please contact the Coordinator Youth in Emergency Services on (08) 9383 9716.
Kayla Farmer, Tom Price Senior High School ESCC (2023)
Tahlia de Nazareth, Kingsway Christian College ESCC (2021)
Jordan McIntosh, Grace Christian School ESCC (2019)
Callum O’Connell, Tom Price Senior High School ESCC (2017)
Kyle Bravington, Tom Price Senior High School ESCC (2015)
Alex Corinaldesi, Hamilton Senior High School ESCC (2014)
Campbell Simpson, Wongan District High School ESCC (2013)
Nedra Brown, Catholic Agricultural College Bindoon ESCC (2012)
Alix Lincoln, Tom Price Senior High School ESCC (2011).
Nicole Kelly, Tom Price Senior High School ESCC (2023)
Matthew Marshall, John Tonkin College ESCC (2023)
John Tonai - Moore, Bridgetown High School ESCC (2021)
Peter McClay, John Tonkin Education Support Centre ESCC (2019)
Stephen Faulkner, Quinns Rock ESCC (2017)
Emma Todd, Ocean Reef Senior High School ESCC (2015)
Nathan Hall, Denmark District High School ESCC (2014)
Johann Schoeman, Kingsway Christian College ESCC (2013)
Tam Nguyen, Catholic Agricultural College Bindoon ESCC (2012)
Mark Bywater, Lake Joondalup Baptist College ESCC (2011).
John Tonkin College ESCC (2023)
Tom Price Senior High School ESCC (2021)
Tom Price Senior High School ESCC (2019)
Jurien Bay District High School ESCC (2017)
Tom Price Senior High School (2015)
Tom Price Senior High School ESCC (2014)
Tom Price Senior High School ESCC (2013)
Tom Price Senior High School ESCC (2012)
Australind Senior High School ESCC (2011).
Tom Price Senior High School (2023)
Tom Price Senior High School (2021)
Australind Senior High School (2019)
Tom Price Senior High School (2017)
Tom Price Senior High School (2015)
Rockingham Senior High School (2014)
Wongan Hills District High School (2014)
Bridgetown High School (2013)
Denmark High School (2012)
Lake Joondalup Baptist College (2011).
Wongan Hills Volunteer Fire and Rescue Service (2023)
Mandurah State Emergency Services (2021)
Bridgetown Volunteer Fire and Rescue Service (2019)
Jurien Bay Volunteer Marine Rescue Group (2017)
Jurien Bay Volunteer Fire and Rescue Service (2017)
Bunbury Volunteer Fire and Rescue Service (2015)
Cockburn State Emergency Service (2014)
Shire of Denmark Bushfire Brigades (2013)
Emily Manzinger, Karratha Youth in Emergency Services (2023)
Caitlin Gray, Northam Youth in Emergency Services (2021)
Joey Hollandrose, Marine Rescue Port Hedland (2021)
Mandy Hanna, Gnowangerup Youth in Emergency Services (2023)
Brendon Rutter, Northam Youth in Emergency Services (2021)
Northam Youth in Emergency Services (2023)
Quinns Rocks Youth in Emergency Services (2021)